1076 Montclair Dr Redding, CA 96003
Twinview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1076 Montclair Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $418,130, approximately $254 per square foot. 1076 Montclair Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta View Academy and Bethel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Hall Robert W and Hall Mollie A
Bought by
Hall Robert W and Hall Mollie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,675
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Robert W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Robert W | $414,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $243,524 | $60,448 | $183,076 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $238,750 | $59,263 | $179,487 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $234,069 | $58,101 | $175,968 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $229,480 | $56,962 | $172,518 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $224,982 | $55,846 | $169,136 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $222,676 | $55,274 | $167,402 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $218,311 | $54,191 | $164,120 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $214,031 | $53,129 | $160,902 |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $209,836 | $52,088 | $157,748 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $205,722 | $51,067 | $154,655 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $202,632 | $50,300 | $152,332 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $198,664 | $49,315 | $149,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map