$610,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM

10760 Knott Ave Stanton, CA 90680

Estimated payment $4,318/month

Total Views 2,343
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,169 Sq Ft
$522 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hansen Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Creek or Stream View
  • Patio

About This Home

Newly REMODELED Scandinavian-inspired home in a GATED, peaceful community. This thoughtfully redesigned home features bright modern interiors, RECESSED lighting throughout, and CEILING FANS in every bedroom. The modern kitchen impresses with bright white quartz countertops, a sleek backsplash, and neutral floor-to-ceiling oak cabinetry. Enjoy private indoor-outdoor living with a covered patio lounge and café lighting, enhanced by having only one adjoining neighbor. NEW PREMIUM APPLIANCES (washer, dryer, microwave, dishwasher, gas range). NEW ELECTRICAL WIRING & GAS LINE. NEW LVP Flooring & NEW Carpet. HOA includes Trash, Pool & Spa. EV Charger in garage is allowed. Plenty of parking space for a 3rd car and guests. *Potential to add a full bathroom downstairs by removing the fireplace and expanding the adjacent powder room.* This is a Planned Unit Development (PUD) and is open for FHA and VA lending. This house has great airflow & breeze when you open the front and back patio sliding door. NO Traffic Noise! Prime location near shopping, dining, and major freeways. Easy access to Los Alamitos Race Course (5 Min), Disneyland (10 Min), Knott’s Berry Farm (7 Min), and Huntington Beach (10 Min).

Listing Agent

Maysim Mondegaran

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-379-7270 License #01955707 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $455 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,169 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 10456
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07977231
  • $533 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 40 Units
  • Pine Creek Association, Phone Number (714) 508-9070

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

819 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$455 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Pine Creek
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 07977231
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1169.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Living Room, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 521.81
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Private, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Phone Extension: 279
  • Amenities: Pool, Trash, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 455.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pine Creek
  • Phone: 714-508-9070
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Optimum - Christie Santini

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 817.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0188

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 817.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 40
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 10456
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 533.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,733 $577,422 $474,313 $103,109
2024 $6,733 $566,100 $465,012 $101,088
2023 $5,072 $420,364 $328,777 $91,587
2022 $4,972 $412,122 $322,330 $89,792
2021 $5,017 $404,042 $316,010 $88,032
2020 $4,948 $399,900 $312,770 $87,130
2019 $2,445 $182,351 $77,214 $105,137
2018 $2,410 $178,776 $75,700 $103,076
2017 $2,331 $175,271 $74,216 $101,055
2016 $2,319 $171,835 $72,761 $99,074
2015 $2,290 $169,254 $71,668 $97,586
2014 $2,184 $165,939 $70,264 $95,675
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $610,000 +9.9% $522 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $555,000 +3.0% $475 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $538,888 -2.9% $461 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Off Market $555,000 -- --
04/16/2023 04/16/23 For Sale $538,888 +34.8% $461 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Sold $399,900 0.0% $342 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $555,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $400,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $135,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $555,000 VA
Previous Owner $319,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,392 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26100068

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 079-772-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.