10762 State St Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $504,740 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10762 State St, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $569,435, approximately $635 per square foot. 10762 State St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2013
Sold by
Avila Jose J
Bought by
Moore Loraine Avila and Avila Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Avila Jose J and Avila Maria G
Bought by
Avila Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Loraine Avila | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Jose J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avila Jose J | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $28,608 | $19,331 | $9,277 |
| 2024 | $932 | $28,048 | $18,952 | $9,096 |
| 2023 | $926 | $27,499 | $18,581 | $8,918 |
| 2022 | $811 | $26,961 | $18,217 | $8,744 |
| 2021 | $789 | $26,433 | $17,860 | $8,573 |
| 2019 | $785 | $25,651 | $17,331 | $8,320 |
| 2018 | $713 | $25,149 | $16,992 | $8,157 |
| 2016 | $665 | $24,175 | $16,333 | $7,842 |
| 2015 | $654 | $23,813 | $16,088 | $7,725 |
| 2014 | $651 | $134,644 | $81,857 | $52,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map