Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lily Sheu
RE/MAX
(909) 633-6728
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $600,390
A beautiful home in a great neighborhood. Move-in condition. Open & spacious floor plan. Featuring new paint, new carpet and new water heater. A cozy family room with a fireplace. The large master bedroom with two closets and double sinks. There is a covered patio in the back. It is located close to elementary, high school, park and supermarket shopping. Please come check it out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Chunmei | $565,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Tanja Pamela L | $394,500 | American Title-Orange | |
| Knox Kory L | $131,000 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Chunmei | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanja Pamela L | $315,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Kory L | $129,929 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Sold | $565,000 | -2.6% | $319 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $565,000 | $169,500 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $528,548 | $132,137 | $396,411 |
| 2023 | $6,384 | $518,184 | $129,546 | $388,638 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $479,000 | $144,000 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $428,300 | $128,000 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $378,300 | $113,400 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $367,300 | $110,100 | $257,200 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $367,300 | $110,100 | $257,200 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $354,900 | $106,400 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $331,600 | $99,400 | $232,200 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $307,000 | $92,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $273,000 | $82,000 | $191,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Lily Sheu
RE/MAX
(909) 633-6728
5 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jon Fluitt
PATRICIA HICKS, REALTOR
(909) 910-8187
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25007560
APN: 0299-351-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.