1829 Montecito Ln Redlands, CA 92374
Estimated Value: $847,104 - $1,058,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Montecito Ln, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $949,526, approximately $299 per square foot. 1829 Montecito Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Sam Redlands Llc
Bought by
Friedrich Jason and Friedrich Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,835
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Jason | $682,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Sub Sale O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friedrich Jason | $545,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,467 | $738,537 | $208,145 | $530,392 |
| 2024 | $11,782 | $724,056 | $204,064 | $519,992 |
| 2023 | $11,682 | $709,859 | $200,063 | $509,796 |
| 2022 | $11,472 | $695,940 | $196,140 | $499,800 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $310,122 | $122,122 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $324,870 | $120,870 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map