30623 3rd Ave Redlands, CA 92374
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30623 3rd Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $650,566, approximately $313 per square foot. 30623 3rd Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Valdez Virginia N
Bought by
Virginia Narcisa Valdez Trust and Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
National Equity Inc
Bought by
Valdez Virginia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Trapnell Craig W and Trapnell Lynn
Bought by
National Equity Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Texase Asset Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Trapnell Craig W and Trapnell Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Thorne Craig J and Thorne Andrea M
Bought by
Texas Asset Acquisition Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Narcisa Valdez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Virginia N | $280,000 | -- | |
| National Equity Inc | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Trapnell Craig W | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Texas Asset Acquisition Corp | $113,011 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Virginia N | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trapnell Craig W | $116,100 | |
| Closed | Valdez Virginia N | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $418,910 | $99,525 | $319,385 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $410,697 | $97,574 | $313,123 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $382,644 | $95,661 | $286,983 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $375,141 | $93,785 | $281,356 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $367,785 | $91,946 | $275,839 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $364,014 | $91,003 | $273,011 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $356,877 | $89,219 | $267,658 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $349,880 | $87,470 | $262,410 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $343,020 | $85,755 | $257,265 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $336,295 | $84,074 | $252,221 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $324,000 | $97,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map