10768 Rogue River Bend Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,477,000 - $3,353,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10768 Rogue River Bend, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $3,011,274, approximately $745 per square foot. 10768 Rogue River Bend is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Peters Canyon Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Brookfield Tustin Ranch Llc
Bought by
Chia Johnny and Chia Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chia Johnny | $792,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,066 | $1,182,889 | $559,741 | $623,148 |
| 2024 | $12,066 | $1,159,696 | $548,766 | $610,930 |
| 2023 | $11,790 | $1,136,957 | $538,006 | $598,951 |
| 2022 | $13,122 | $1,114,664 | $527,457 | $587,207 |
| 2021 | $12,829 | $1,092,808 | $517,114 | $575,694 |
| 2020 | $12,645 | $1,081,603 | $511,812 | $569,791 |
| 2019 | $12,401 | $1,060,396 | $501,777 | $558,619 |
| 2018 | $12,131 | $1,039,604 | $491,938 | $547,666 |
| 2017 | $11,773 | $1,019,220 | $482,292 | $536,928 |
| 2016 | $11,559 | $999,236 | $472,836 | $526,400 |
| 2015 | $11,435 | $984,227 | $465,734 | $518,493 |
| 2014 | $11,313 | $964,948 | $456,611 | $508,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map