1077 County Road C Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $218,621
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 County Road C, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently priced at $218,621. 1077 County Road C is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Firkus Paul A and Firkus Christine A
Bought by
Firkus Paul A and Firkus Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firkus Paul A | -- | Glinski Klein Anderson & Haka |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $141,500 | $17,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $124,500 | $18,400 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $124,500 | $18,400 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $124,500 | $18,400 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $124,500 | $18,400 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $124,500 | $18,400 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map