1077 Edgehill Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Edgehill Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $290,344, approximately $180 per square foot. 1077 Edgehill Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Boncser Joseph M
Bought by
Mccracken Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,756
Outstanding Balance
$52,313
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Boncser Joseph M
Bought by
Mccracken Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,756
Outstanding Balance
$52,313
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,031
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccracken Kevin D | -- | Southeast Title Insurance Of | |
| Mccracken Kevin D | $76,000 | Southeast Title Insurance Of |