1077 N 9th St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $523,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 N 9th St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $437,327, approximately $236 per square foot. 1077 N 9th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Macias Maria A
Bought by
Macias Maria A and Mascias Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Maria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $225,470 | $36,077 | $189,393 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $221,049 | $35,370 | $185,679 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $216,714 | $34,676 | $182,038 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $212,465 | $33,996 | $178,469 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $208,299 | $33,329 | $174,970 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $206,163 | $32,987 | $173,176 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $202,120 | $32,340 | $169,780 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $198,157 | $31,706 | $166,451 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $194,271 | $31,084 | $163,187 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $185,800 | $56,200 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $172,000 | $52,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $149,000 | $45,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map