1077 Old Liberty Rd McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $234,058 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,178
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1077 Old Liberty Rd, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $265,765, approximately $122 per square foot. 1077 Old Liberty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otken Elementary School, Higgins Middle School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Masten Bryant Vicki
Bought by
James Lamar Bryant And Vicki Masten Bryant Re and Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Jeffrey Norman and Ard Paricia Ann
Bought by
Brynat Vicki Masten
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Lamar Bryant And Vicki Masten Bryant Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brynat Vicki Masten | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $17,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $14,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $987 | $14,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $14,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $14,908 | $0 | $0 |