10770 County Rd E Camden Point, MO 64018
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $627,151
Studio
1
Bath
9,636
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10770 County Rd E, Camden Point, MO 64018 and is currently estimated at $442,050, approximately $45 per square foot. 10770 County Rd E is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including North Platte Elementary School, North Platte Intermediate School, and North Platte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Wrights Construction And Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Richardson Marty M and Richardson Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Marty M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $35,736 | $8,060 | $27,676 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $35,736 | $8,060 | $27,676 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $35,736 | $8,060 | $27,676 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $35,736 | $8,060 | $27,676 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $35,736 | $8,060 | $27,676 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $36,993 | $9,317 | $27,676 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $36,993 | $9,317 | $27,676 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $36,993 | $9,317 | $27,676 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $36,993 | $9,317 | $27,676 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $36,993 | $9,317 | $27,676 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $36,993 | $9,317 | $27,676 |
| 2013 | $2,233 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map