10776 Mint Leaf Way Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,442 - $1,186,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,209
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10776 Mint Leaf Way, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $1,022,111, approximately $242 per square foot. 10776 Mint Leaf Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Magana Jose and Magana Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Ramirez Arcelia and Ramirez Roberto
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Roberto and Ramirez Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$582,668
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Jose | $365,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $632,749 | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Roberto | $728,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magana Jose | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Roberto | $582,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,218 | $492,376 | $141,991 | $350,385 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $482,722 | $139,207 | $343,515 |
| 2023 | $9,103 | $473,256 | $136,477 | $336,779 |
| 2022 | $9,138 | $463,976 | $133,801 | $330,175 |
| 2021 | $8,858 | $435,271 | $131,178 | $304,093 |
| 2020 | $9,254 | $430,808 | $129,833 | $300,975 |
| 2019 | $9,112 | $422,361 | $127,287 | $295,074 |
| 2018 | $9,163 | $414,079 | $124,791 | $289,288 |
| 2017 | $9,257 | $405,960 | $122,344 | $283,616 |
| 2016 | $9,369 | $398,000 | $119,945 | $278,055 |
| 2015 | $9,589 | $392,021 | $118,143 | $273,878 |
| 2014 | $9,579 | $384,342 | $115,829 | $268,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map