10776 Pine Beach Peninsula Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $2,368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10776 Pine Beach Peninsula Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $1,794,872, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 10776 Pine Beach Peninsula Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
George M Kemp Qualified Personal Residen and Lindquist Shannon
Bought by
Kemp Family Cabin Trust and Lindquist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Kemp George M
Bought by
Kemp George M and George M Kemp Qualified Personal Residen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Kemp George Melville and Kemp George M
Bought by
Kemp George M and George M Kemp Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Hapka Markell B and Hapka Richard
Bought by
Kemp George Melville
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Family Cabin Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemp George M | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp George M | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp George Melville | $600,000 | Complete Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kemp George Melville | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,652 | $1,715,000 | $1,335,500 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $12,652 | $1,701,000 | $1,335,500 | $365,500 |
| 2023 | $10,124 | $1,436,300 | $1,070,800 | $365,500 |
| 2022 | $7,280 | $1,436,300 | $1,070,800 | $365,500 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $777,200 | $513,900 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $7,868 | $769,200 | $513,900 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $8,168 | $795,700 | $537,400 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $906,500 | $656,500 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $7,080 | $906,500 | $656,500 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $696,100 | $471,200 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map