1078 Coronado St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $853,676 - $882,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Coronado St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $864,419, approximately $504 per square foot. 1078 Coronado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Canterberry Bonita Ann and Harris Brandi Bianca
Bought by
Canterberry Bonita Ann and Canterberry Bonita Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Canterberry Bonita Ann
Bought by
Canterberry Bonita Ann and Harris Brandi Bianca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,212
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Canterberry Bonita Ann
Bought by
Canterberry Bonita Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,212
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Larkin Thomas E
Bought by
Canterberry Bonita Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canterberry Bonita Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Canterberry Bonita Ann | -- | Document Processing Solution | |
| Canterberry Bonita Ann | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canterberry Bonita Ann | $361,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Canterberry Bonita Ann | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $322,936 | $80,732 | $242,204 |
| 2024 | $6,876 | $316,604 | $79,149 | $237,455 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $310,396 | $77,597 | $232,799 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $304,309 | $76,075 | $228,234 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $298,342 | $74,583 | $223,759 |
| 2020 | $6,637 | $295,283 | $73,818 | $221,465 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $289,494 | $72,371 | $217,123 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $283,818 | $70,952 | $212,866 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $278,253 | $69,561 | $208,692 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $272,797 | $68,197 | $204,600 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $268,700 | $67,173 | $201,527 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $263,436 | $65,857 | $197,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map