1078 Elsbree Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $866,908 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Elsbree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $961,977, approximately $408 per square foot. 1078 Elsbree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Flagerman Ashleigh C and Flagerman Kevin C
Bought by
Flagerman Kevin C and Flagerman Ashleigh C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,914
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Flagerman Kevin C and Flagerman Ashleigh C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Wehrly Bret D and Wehrly Loree S
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Wehrly Bret D and Wehrly Loree S
Bought by
Wehrly Bret D and Wehrly Loree S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Wehrly Bret and Wehrly Loree
Bought by
Wehrly Bret D and Wehrly Loree S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Elsbree Ltd
Bought by
Wehrly Bret and Wehrly Loree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagerman Kevin C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flagerman Kevin C | $453,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp | $453,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Wehrly Bret D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wehrly Bret D | -- | -- | |
| Wehrly Bret | $247,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flagerman Kevin C | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Flagerman Kevin C | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehrly Bret D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehrly Bret | $197,400 | |
| Closed | Wehrly Bret D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,959 | $656,092 | $173,793 | $482,299 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $643,229 | $170,386 | $472,843 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $630,618 | $167,046 | $463,572 |
| 2022 | $7,504 | $618,254 | $163,771 | $454,483 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $606,132 | $160,560 | $445,572 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $599,918 | $158,914 | $441,004 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $588,156 | $155,799 | $432,357 |
| 2018 | $7,433 | $576,625 | $152,745 | $423,880 |
| 2017 | $7,363 | $565,319 | $149,750 | $415,569 |
| 2016 | $6,922 | $554,235 | $146,814 | $407,421 |
| 2015 | $6,730 | $545,911 | $144,609 | $401,302 |
| 2014 | $6,627 | $535,219 | $141,777 | $393,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map