1078 Fiesta Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,000 - $1,812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$1,337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Fiesta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,684,529, approximately $1,336 per square foot. 1078 Fiesta Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2025
Sold by
Hazari Jaydeep C
Bought by
Hazari Jaydeep C and Hazari Hemlata J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2025
Sold by
Hazari Living Trust and Hazari Sarojben C
Bought by
Hazari Marital Trust and Hazari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Hazari Chandulal M and Hazari Saroj C
Bought by
Hazari Chandulal M and Hazari Sarojben C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazari Jaydeep C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazari Jaydeep C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazari Marital Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazari Chandulal M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $107,237 | $29,362 | $77,875 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $103,075 | $28,223 | $74,852 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $101,055 | $27,670 | $73,385 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $99,075 | $27,128 | $71,947 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $98,060 | $26,850 | $71,210 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $96,138 | $26,324 | $69,814 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $94,254 | $25,808 | $68,446 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $92,406 | $25,302 | $67,104 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $90,595 | $24,806 | $65,789 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $89,235 | $24,434 | $64,801 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $87,488 | $23,956 | $63,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map