Estimated Value: $122,872 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1078 Simmons Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $133,968, approximately $62 per square foot. 1078 Simmons Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Becker Verna J and Schock Verna J
Bought by
Wallenstein Kenneth and Wallenstein Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Engbrecht Benny D and Engbrecht Janice E
Bought by
Schock Verna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallenstein Kenneth | $40,000 | -- | |
| Schock Verna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wallenstein Kenneth | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $89,846 | $6,112 | $83,734 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $85,859 | $6,112 | $79,747 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $69,153 | $6,112 | $63,041 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $69,153 | $6,112 | $63,041 |
| 2021 | $857 | $69,153 | $6,112 | $63,041 |
| 2020 | $868 | $46,476 | $6,112 | $40,364 |
| 2019 | $880 | $46,476 | $6,112 | $40,364 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,476 | $6,112 | $40,364 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,476 | $6,112 | $40,364 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,554 | $6,112 | $38,442 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,554 | $6,112 | $38,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,844 | $6,112 | $43,732 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,983 | $6,112 | $40,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map