10780 E 166th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10780 E 166th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $882,260, approximately $392 per square foot. 10780 E 166th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Bought by
Jackson Jacob B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,537
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$786,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Bill Most Construction Inc
Bought by
Jackson Jacob B and Jackson Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,303
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jacob B | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Jacob B | $329,225 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jacob B | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson Jacob B | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Jacob B | $296,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $62,720 | $11,900 | $50,820 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $57,660 | $10,940 | $46,720 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $65,090 | $11,840 | $53,250 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $42,240 | $10,080 | $32,160 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $42,240 | $10,080 | $32,160 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $44,650 | $10,370 | $34,280 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $44,650 | $10,370 | $34,280 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $33,090 | $6,480 | $26,610 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $33,090 | $6,480 | $26,610 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $27,420 | $5,810 | $21,610 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $27,420 | $5,810 | $21,610 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $10,780 | $5,730 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map