10780 Pine Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10780 Pine Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $690,099, approximately $585 per square foot. 10780 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lugo Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Lucila
Bought by
Ramirez Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Lucila | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Lucila | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $251,349 | $156,015 | $95,334 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $246,421 | $152,956 | $93,465 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $241,590 | $149,957 | $91,633 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $236,854 | $147,017 | $89,837 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $232,211 | $144,135 | $88,076 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $229,831 | $142,658 | $87,173 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $225,325 | $139,861 | $85,464 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $220,908 | $137,119 | $83,789 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $212,333 | $131,796 | $80,537 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $209,145 | $129,817 | $79,328 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $205,050 | $127,275 | $77,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map