10786 August Dr Ingalls, IN 46048
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $290,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10786 August Dr, Ingalls, IN 46048 and is currently estimated at $274,594, approximately $92 per square foot. 10786 August Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Lp
Bought by
Ryan Lawrence L and Ryan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,410
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Lawrence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Lawrence L | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $234,700 | $26,500 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $213,900 | $26,500 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $197,400 | $25,200 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $198,200 | $23,900 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $173,800 | $21,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $164,300 | $19,700 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $155,200 | $19,700 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $992 | $138,300 | $19,700 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $659 | $120,500 | $17,100 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $613 | $118,400 | $16,700 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,300 | $14,300 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,100 | $14,300 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map