10789 Verawood Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10789 Verawood Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $307,445, approximately $165 per square foot. 10789 Verawood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Riverview Academy of Math & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kim James and Kim Willow
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,086
Outstanding Balance
$170,233
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim James | $245,200 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim James | $196,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $270,658 | $27,066 | $243,592 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $278,208 | $27,821 | $250,387 |
| 2023 | $6,597 | $266,626 | $26,663 | $239,963 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $251,389 | $25,139 | $226,250 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $206,561 | $20,656 | $185,905 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $200,341 | $20,034 | $180,307 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map