1079 County 46 NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $352,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 County 46 NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $337,430, approximately $428 per square foot. 1079 County 46 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Jerome Kelly
Bought by
Kelly M Jerome T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Babich Kimberly and Jerome Kelly
Bought by
Jerome Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Mayer William F
Bought by
Mayer William F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly M Jerome T | -- | None Available | |
| Jerome Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Mayer William F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $271,900 | $144,800 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $268,600 | $144,800 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $260,400 | $144,800 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $260,400 | $144,800 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $215,000 | $140,800 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $206,100 | $140,800 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $158,700 | $96,600 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $156,000 | $96,600 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $156,000 | $96,600 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $197,100 | $140,800 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map