1079 E 2570 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,410 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 E 2570 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $811,353, approximately $474 per square foot. 1079 E 2570 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Mccomas Sally Lin and Estate Of Mary Ellen Stern Max
Bought by
Li David and Li Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Blonquist L Christian L and Blonquist Yvonne D
Bought by
Maxwell Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maxwell Mary Ellen | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Uta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Mary Ellen | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $348,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $331,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $312,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $305,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $426,700 | $183,000 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $398,000 | $159,100 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $374,000 | $159,100 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $341,700 | $144,600 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $181,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $157,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $155,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $143,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map