1079 Foxhurst Way San Jose, CA 95120
South Almaden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,374,964 - $2,754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$1,097/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Foxhurst Way, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,609,741, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 1079 Foxhurst Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Liou Fang Jin and Liou Linda S
Bought by
Fang Jin Liou and Fang Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fang Jin Liou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $595,261 | $200,967 | $394,294 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $583,590 | $197,027 | $386,563 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $572,148 | $193,164 | $378,984 |
| 2022 | $7,958 | $560,930 | $189,377 | $371,553 |
| 2021 | $7,769 | $549,932 | $185,664 | $364,268 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $544,294 | $183,761 | $360,533 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $533,622 | $180,158 | $353,464 |
| 2018 | $7,314 | $523,160 | $176,626 | $346,534 |
| 2017 | $7,248 | $512,903 | $173,163 | $339,740 |
| 2016 | $7,081 | $502,847 | $169,768 | $333,079 |
| 2015 | $7,027 | $495,294 | $167,218 | $328,076 |
| 2014 | $6,585 | $485,593 | $163,943 | $321,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map