NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1079 Grantham Ln SE Melbourne, FL 32909

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $334,200 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,829 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • Porch
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of October 2024

$10,000 FLEX CASH INCENTIVE which can be used for Rate Buy Down, Upgrades, Pre-paids. Estimated payment FHA P&I $2219.00/Mth. Only $1,000 deposit required, and all closing costs paid (excluding escrow accounts), saving you up to $7,500 with our approved lender! NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO CDD!! Desirable Homesite 136 in a new gated community easily accessible from I-95 Exit St. Johns Parkway. This home features a gorgeous paver driveway and stone accents. Enjoy desirable tile in the foyer, great room, kitchen, and baths. Stunning cabinets with crown molding enhance the stainless steel appliances. The owner's suite includes a walk-in closet and a 5' shower in the bath. Additional features include Moen brushed nickel faucets, five-panel doors, and a covered lanai. The community offers a pool with a pavilion. Real estate agents must register buyers at the model home at 1000 Canfield Circle, Palm Bay, FL 32909. Photos are samples; colors and options may vary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jasmine Rogers

Adams Homes Realty, Inc. License #3531810 Listed on: 07/02/2024

Adams Homes Realty, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Kristi Worley

Adams Homes Realty, Inc. License #234388

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Rogers

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $933

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Geothermal Heating and Cooling
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-37-04-Yg-00000.0-0140.00

Community Details

Overview

  • $25 Other Monthly Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$933

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Playground, Pool
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01351
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-751-1530
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Gardens at Waterstone
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • Reso Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 30-37-04-Yg-00000.0-0140.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Sunrise
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Southwest
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Bayside
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 933.34
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2022
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1515.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 4792.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 300.0
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Security Features Security Gate: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Green Water Conservation Water-Smart Landscaping: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Green Water Conservation Low-Flow Fixtures: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information Estimated Completion Date: 2024-07-01
  • Property Condition Under Construction: Yes
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: $10,000 FLEX CASH INCENTIVE which can be used for Rate Buy Down, Upgrades, Pre-paids. Estimated payment FHA P&I $2219.00/Mth. Only $1,000 deposit required, and all closing costs paid (excluding escrow accounts), saving you up to $7,500 with our approved lender! NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO CDD!! New gated community easily accessible from I-95 Exit St. Johns Parkway. This home features a gorgeous paver driveway and stone accents. Enjoy desirable tile in the foyer, great room, kitchen, and baths. Stunning cabinets with crown molding enhance the stainless steel appliances. The owner's suite includes a walk-in closet and a 5' shower in the bath. Additional features include Moen brushed nickel faucets, five-panel doors, and a covered lanai. The community offers a pool with a pavilion. Real estate agents must register buyers at the model home at 1000 Canfield Circle, Palm Bay, FL 32909. Photos are samples; colors and options may vary. Call/Text Jasmine Rogers (321) 216-8787
  • Electric 200 Amp Service: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Hot Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Gardens at Waterstone
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Gardens at Waterstone
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1100.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 30-37-04-Yg-00000.0-0140.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping
  • Green Energy Efficient:HVAC: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient:Thermostat: Yes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 933.34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • High School: Bayside

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2024
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Granillo Karimee Suzette and Correa Sharlyn Marie
Seller's Agent
Jasmine Rogers
Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jasmine Rogers
Real Broker LLC
List Price
$327,800
Sold Price
$334,200
Premium/Discount to List
$6,400
1.95%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$311,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.45%
Original Mortgage
$328,146
Outstanding Balance
$324,861
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$13,412

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Granillo Karimee Suzette $334,200 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Granillo Karimee Suzette $328,146
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $334,200 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
09/29/2024 09/29/24 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $334,200 +0.1% $221 / Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Price Changed $333,800 +1.8% $220 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 For Sale $327,800 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $912 $258,590 -- --
2024 $925 $50,000 -- --
2023 $925 $50,000 -- --
2022 $933 $50,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1018462

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-37-04-YG-00000.0-0140.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.