1079 N Williston Rd Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 N Williston Rd, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $638,667, approximately $277 per square foot. 1079 N Williston Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,655 | $245,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $275,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map