10797 Vernal River Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10797 Vernal River Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $212,667, approximately $106 per square foot. 10797 Vernal River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Lott Shelly
Bought by
Beasley Curtis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Curtis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map