10798 Alameda Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $473,848 - $586,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10798 Alameda Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $529,962, approximately $359 per square foot. 10798 Alameda Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestmore Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Hartz Frances E
Bought by
Hartz Living Trust and Hartz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $69,637 | $8,364 | $61,273 |
| 2024 | $927 | $68,272 | $8,200 | $60,072 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $66,933 | $8,039 | $58,894 |
| 2022 | $905 | $65,620 | $7,881 | $57,739 |
| 2021 | $913 | $64,333 | $7,726 | $56,607 |
| 2020 | $911 | $63,674 | $7,647 | $56,027 |
| 2019 | $889 | $62,425 | $7,497 | $54,928 |
| 2018 | $718 | $61,201 | $7,350 | $53,851 |
| 2017 | $691 | $60,001 | $7,206 | $52,795 |
| 2016 | $707 | $58,825 | $7,065 | $51,760 |
| 2015 | $683 | $57,942 | $6,959 | $50,983 |
| 2014 | $653 | $56,807 | $6,823 | $49,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map