107B Memorial Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $471,589 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107B Memorial Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $536,397, approximately $301 per square foot. 107B Memorial Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Jefferson Mary Ann and Desimone Mary Ann
Bought by
Rixon Mark E and Rixon Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,851
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$472,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rixon Mark E | $180,000 | Settlers Title Agency Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rixon Mark E | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $7,441 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $7,249 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $7,140 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $7,057 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $260,100 | $81,500 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map