Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Bruce
The Agency
(424) 230-3700
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,048,000 - $2,180,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on the Historical Register with big ocean views located one house away from the coastal trail and Lovers Point.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Living Trust | $2,195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Robert A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $2,195,000 | 0.0% | $1,373 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $2,195,000 | -- | $1,373 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $763,989 | $353,668 | $410,321 |
| 2024 | $8,007 | $749,010 | $346,734 | $402,276 |
| 2023 | $8,125 | $734,325 | $339,936 | $394,389 |
| 2022 | $7,961 | $719,927 | $333,271 | $386,656 |
| 2021 | $7,921 | $705,812 | $326,737 | $379,075 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $698,576 | $323,387 | $375,189 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $684,880 | $317,047 | $367,833 |
| 2018 | $7,367 | $671,452 | $310,831 | $360,621 |
| 2017 | $7,247 | $658,287 | $304,737 | $353,550 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $645,380 | $298,762 | $346,618 |
| 2015 | $7,148 | $635,687 | $294,275 | $341,412 |
| 2014 | $6,999 | $623,236 | $288,511 | $334,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Bruce
The Agency
(424) 230-3700
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82025180
APN: 006-183-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.