108 1st St E Whitehall, MT 59759
Estimated Value: $339,375 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 1st St E, Whitehall, MT 59759 and is currently estimated at $370,844, approximately $202 per square foot. 108 1st St E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Whitehall Middle School, and Whitehall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $368,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $751 | $53,265 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map