108 74th St Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $428,216
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 74th St, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $411,804, approximately $311 per square foot. 108 74th St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Cramer Burton
Bought by
Cramer Jessica and Cramer Burton A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,132 | $427,000 | $161,200 | $265,800 |
| 2025 | $4,658 | $415,200 | $165,300 | $249,900 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $397,000 | $154,400 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $406,400 | $150,400 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $399,000 | $128,600 | $270,400 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $295,300 | $100,900 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $272,900 | $90,700 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $261,000 | $89,300 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $188,700 | $73,300 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,700 | $83,100 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map