Estimated Value: $112,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ada Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $123,193, approximately $109 per square foot. 108 Ada Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Miller Shelia M
Bought by
Tucker Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,040
Outstanding Balance
$98,166
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Miller Michael D
Bought by
Miller Shelia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Jennifer M | $103,000 | Janus Title | |
| Miller Shelia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Jennifer M | $104,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $21,890 | $2,960 | $18,930 |
| 2024 | $181 | $13,750 | $2,580 | $11,170 |
| 2023 | $256 | $13,750 | $2,580 | $11,170 |
| 2022 | $306 | $13,750 | $2,580 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $681 | $13,750 | $2,580 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $678 | $13,750 | $2,580 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $616 | $12,450 | $2,340 | $10,110 |
| 2018 | $616 | $12,450 | $2,340 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $616 | $12,450 | $2,340 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $616 | $12,450 | $2,340 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $616 | $12,450 | $2,340 | $10,110 |
| 2014 | $104 | $9,170 | $1,610 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map