108 Arden Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $372,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Arden Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $344,837, approximately $220 per square foot. 108 Arden Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Mjs Projects Llc
Bought by
Cooper Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,403
Outstanding Balance
$291,087
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
James Bayne
Bought by
Mjs Projects Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Scott W | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cooper Scott W | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mjs Projects Llc | $220,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Scott W | $303,403 | |
| Closed | Cooper Scott W | $303,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $251,400 | $86,000 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $251,400 | $86,000 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $224,400 | $82,300 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $224,400 | $82,300 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $192,300 | $80,300 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $192,300 | $80,300 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $187,000 | $75,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $187,000 | $75,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $187,000 | $75,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $187,000 | $75,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,000 | $75,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,000 | $75,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map