108 Barstow Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $467,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Barstow Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $450,966, approximately $440 per square foot. 108 Barstow Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Lawless Mary M
Bought by
Moloney Kerri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Maureen L
Bought by
Genco Props Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Spargo Francis A and Spargo Mary A
Bought by
Rhode Island Hsng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moloney Kerri | -- | -- | |
| Genco Props Llc | $128,000 | -- | |
| Rhode Island Hsng | $11,562 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $402,700 | $171,300 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $346,300 | $148,900 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $346,300 | $148,900 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $250,500 | $105,100 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $250,500 | $105,100 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $250,500 | $105,100 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $250,500 | $105,100 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $195,600 | $97,600 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $195,600 | $97,600 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $195,600 | $97,600 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $177,800 | $92,900 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $177,800 | $92,900 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $3,519 | $177,800 | $92,900 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map