108 Bay Pointe Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bay Pointe Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $470,762, approximately $156 per square foot. 108 Bay Pointe Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Newby Brian H and Newby Melissa R
Bought by
Mumblow Alexander J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Outstanding Balance
$180,558
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Harrison Matthew and Harrison Rebecca M
Bought by
Newby Brian H and Newby Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumblow Alexander J | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Newby Brian H | $239,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumblow Alexander J | $237,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Newby Brian H | $191,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $42,360 | $6,500 | $35,860 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $42,360 | $6,500 | $35,860 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $38,320 | $6,500 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $34,180 | $6,000 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $31,680 | $3,500 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $28,440 | $3,500 | $24,940 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $28,440 | $3,500 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $26,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $26,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $24,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map