104 Bay Pointe Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $342,458 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bay Pointe Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $372,615, approximately $174 per square foot. 104 Bay Pointe Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Mckinstry Maria K
Bought by
Zimmerman Richard A and Zimmerman Ellen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,827
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Richard A | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Richard A | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $31,420 | $6,500 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $31,420 | $6,500 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $28,240 | $6,500 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $25,280 | $6,000 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $22,780 | $3,500 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $21,420 | $3,500 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $21,420 | $3,500 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map