101 Chantilly Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $442,928 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,087
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chantilly Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $464,732, approximately $150 per square foot. 101 Chantilly Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
John M Gibby
Bought by
Silvey Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$157,814
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$306,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvey Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvey Lee | $199,200 | |
| Closed | Silvey Lee | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $40,980 | $6,500 | $34,480 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $40,980 | $6,500 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $36,480 | $6,500 | $29,980 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $32,300 | $6,000 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $27,520 | $3,500 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $27,520 | $3,500 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $25,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map