Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,575
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Beth Place, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $221,644, approximately $172 per square foot. 108 Beth Place is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Velez Abraham J
Bought by
Velez Abraham J and Velez Juliette Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Velez Abraham J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Jimenez Gabriel H and Jimenez Sophia Rae
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
D & M Properties Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Gabriel H and Jimenez Sofia Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Cottrell Paul
Bought by
D & M Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Coffee Construction Co
Bought by
Cottrell Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Abraham J | -- | None Available | |
| Velez Abraham J | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $151,817 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Gabriel H | $176,000 | None Available | |
| D & M Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Paul | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velez Abraham J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Gabriel H | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cottrell Paul | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $183,900 | $30,200 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $49 | $183,900 | $30,200 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $57 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $56 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $979 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $151 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $143 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $130 | $35,700 | $8,000 | $27,700 |
| 2017 | $802 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $129 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map