108 Bluebell Dr Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $234,939 - $285,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bluebell Dr, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $258,235, approximately $236 per square foot. 108 Bluebell Dr is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Bought by
Blaseg Brittanie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaseg Brittanie E | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $225,577 | $36,309 | $189,268 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $216,564 | $36,309 | $180,255 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $210,604 | $34,745 | $175,859 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $179,639 | $33,090 | $146,549 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $160,392 | $29,545 | $130,847 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $155,720 | $28,684 | $127,036 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $155,720 | $28,684 | $127,036 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $151,185 | $27,849 | $123,336 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,986 | $26,523 | $117,463 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $143,986 | $26,523 | $117,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,792 | $25,750 | $114,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,720 | $25,000 | $110,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,720 | $25,000 | $110,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $126,373 | $23,789 | $102,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map