108 Bobcat Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Bobcat Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $164,904, approximately $149 per square foot. 108 Bobcat Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Head Archie James
Bought by
Head Donald Lee and Head Annita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1982
Sold by
Bowen William Stephen
Bought by
Whaley James W and Whaley Maydell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Donald Lee | -- | -- | |
| Whaley James W | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $48,128 | $2,368 | $45,760 |
| 2024 | $944 | $46,915 | $2,368 | $44,547 |
| 2023 | $932 | $45,600 | $2,368 | $43,232 |
| 2022 | $876 | $31,508 | $2,614 | $28,894 |
| 2021 | $934 | $30,307 | $2,614 | $27,693 |
| 2020 | $932 | $29,106 | $2,614 | $26,492 |
| 2019 | $932 | $29,106 | $2,614 | $26,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map