108 Briary Rd Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Briary Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522 and is currently estimated at $1,160,410, approximately $490 per square foot. 108 Briary Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Springhurst Elementary School, Dobbs Ferry High School, and The Masters School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,546 | $1,055,700 | $330,500 | $725,200 |
| 2024 | $28,546 | $959,700 | $330,500 | $629,200 |
| 2023 | $27,341 | $903,800 | $314,700 | $589,100 |
| 2022 | $26,306 | $863,900 | $314,700 | $549,200 |
| 2021 | $23,387 | $799,900 | $314,700 | $485,200 |
| 2020 | $18,219 | $687,700 | $314,700 | $373,000 |
| 2019 | $22,169 | $687,700 | $314,700 | $373,000 |
| 2018 | $26,021 | $669,200 | $314,700 | $354,500 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $644,400 | $314,700 | $329,700 |
| 2016 | $510,371 | $619,600 | $314,700 | $304,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,250 | $2,550 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,250 | $2,550 | $20,700 |
| 2013 | $17,057 | $23,250 | $2,550 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map