108 Broad St Sioux Rapids, IA 50585
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $175,854
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Broad St, Sioux Rapids, IA 50585 and is currently estimated at $162,464, approximately $121 per square foot. 108 Broad St is a home located in Buena Vista County with nearby schools including Sioux Central Elementary School, Sioux Central Middle School, and Sioux Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $157,100 | $9,380 | $147,720 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $168,460 | $9,380 | $159,080 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $168,460 | $9,380 | $159,080 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $126,190 | $9,380 | $116,810 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $126,190 | $9,380 | $116,810 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $110,700 | $9,380 | $101,320 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $110,700 | $9,380 | $101,320 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $122,070 | $7,800 | $114,270 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $122,070 | $7,800 | $114,270 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $115,690 | $7,800 | $107,890 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $111,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $111,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map