108 Brookfield Dr Unit 37 Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $427,351
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brookfield Dr Unit 37, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $409,088, approximately $151 per square foot. 108 Brookfield Dr Unit 37 is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Jsd Homes Inc
Bought by
Daring Benjamin J and Daring Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,051
Outstanding Balance
$169,476
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Jsd Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Citizens Bank Of Effingham
Bought by
Heritagebank Of The South
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Floyd Zettler Const Inc
Bought by
Citizens Bank Of Effingham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Floyd Zettler Construction
Bought by
Albritton Lyle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Philcare Llc
Bought by
Floyd Zetter Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daring Benjamin J | $221,055 | -- | |
| Jsd Homes Inc | $177,100 | -- | |
| Heritagebank Of The South | -- | -- | |
| Citizens Bank Of Effingham | -- | -- | |
| Albritton Lyle R | $154,000 | -- | |
| Floyd Zetter Construction Inc | $1,659,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daring Benjamin J | $217,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $145,007 | $28,000 | $117,007 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $158,550 | $28,000 | $130,550 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $153,555 | $18,800 | $134,755 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $132,365 | $16,000 | $116,365 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $123,156 | $14,000 | $109,156 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $118,677 | $14,000 | $104,677 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $103,710 | $14,000 | $89,710 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $96,835 | $14,000 | $82,835 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $94,835 | $12,000 | $82,835 |
| 2016 | $286 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map