108 Brown Thrush Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brown Thrush Rd, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $325,264, approximately $218 per square foot. 108 Brown Thrush Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Polasek Irena M
Bought by
Polasek Irena M and Hocutt Reginald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Polasek Jan K
Bought by
Polasek Irena M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polasek Irena M | -- | -- | |
| Polasek Irena M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $112,240 | $30,000 | $82,240 |
| 2024 | $10 | $96,880 | $20,000 | $76,880 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $84,000 | $12,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $77,040 | $12,000 | $65,040 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $67,480 | $12,000 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $66,560 | $12,000 | $54,560 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $64,280 | $12,000 | $52,280 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $62,320 | $12,000 | $50,320 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $62,680 | $12,000 | $50,680 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $62,120 | $12,000 | $50,120 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $63,840 | $12,000 | $51,840 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $64,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map