108 Brownstone Dr Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $461,374 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Brownstone Dr, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $485,344, approximately $261 per square foot. 108 Brownstone Dr is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Benny C. Bills Elementary School, Joe Shafer Middle School, and Gallatin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Jones John Wesley and Jones Ssandra
Bought by
Dillingham Sam E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,688
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,656
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillingham Sam E | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillingham Sam E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $99,825 | $20,000 | $79,825 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $99,825 | $20,000 | $79,825 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $62,350 | $15,000 | $47,350 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $62,350 | $15,000 | $47,350 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $62,350 | $15,000 | $47,350 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $62,350 | $15,000 | $47,350 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map