108 Caledonia Dr Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $355,035 - $454,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,616
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Caledonia Dr, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $389,759, approximately $148 per square foot. 108 Caledonia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Llc
Bought by
Sutherland Brian L and Sutherland Christine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,571
Outstanding Balance
$113,651
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Brian L | $77,634 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Brian L | $146,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $10,950 | $1,680 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $10,950 | $1,680 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $10,950 | $1,680 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $10,950 | $1,680 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $8,280 | $800 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $8,280 | $800 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $8,280 | $800 | $7,480 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $8,280 | $800 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,280 | $800 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map