108 Carver St Mc Gehee, AR 71654
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Carver St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $52 per square foot. 108 Carver St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1980
Bought by
Jesse and Beatice Harvest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1980
Bought by
James Griffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse | $2,500 | -- | |
| James Griffin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2024 | $224 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2023 | $224 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2022 | $38 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2021 | $43 | $4,810 | $600 | $4,210 |
| 2020 | $41 | $4,810 | $600 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $41 | $4,810 | $600 | $4,210 |