112 Carver St Mc Gehee, AR 71654
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $86,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Carver St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654 and is currently estimated at $76,042, approximately $73 per square foot. 112 Carver St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including McGehee Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and McGehee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Bought by
Bobby Coleman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Bought by
Bobby Coleman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Bought by
Bobby Coleman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Bought by
Bobby Coleman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
Bought by
Bobby and Joyce Coleman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1967
Bought by
Ruth Huskey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Coleman | $1,000 | -- | |
| Bobby Coleman | $1,200 | -- | |
| Bobby Coleman | $700 | -- | |
| Bobby Coleman | $600 | -- | |
| Bobby | -- | -- | |
| Ruth Huskey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |